Does “idea” can be protected under Indonesian Copyright Law No. 28 of 2014?

In accordance with the Article 41 Letter (a) of Copyright Law No. 28 of 2014, an idea which is not embodied in tangible form cannot be protected by Copyright.

This entry was posted in . Bookmark the permalink.

No comments yet.

Be the first to comment by using the form below.

Add comment